DECA Ontario.
Registered Regional Judges


The listing of Judges is sorted by REGIONAL and then alphabetically by LAST NAME. Simply CTRL F and key in your name to verify that you are correctly registered in the regional(s) of your choice


# First Name Last Name Event Organization | University Referred By Regional
1NabilAghaBFSIBM CanadaParag ShahHamilton
2AshrafAl HijjawiASM777 Home Contracting Inc.Maisa TarawnhHamilton
3SumanAzimBSMFood maestroMrs. MannHamilton
4EmanBachaniAAMPremier Polmarex/ Meraki Design HouseNerissa CoronelHamilton
5IanBarrieACTAncaster Rotary Club AMAncaster High SchoolHamilton
6TecaCameron-TackieHRMTeca CameronTeca Cameron-TackieHamilton
7TrishDaggHRMWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolChristine IveyHamilton
8WendyDongAAMThe Wharton School, University of PennsylvaniaJim FisherHamilton
9JonDunskiSEMUltraray Group Inc.Deanna Edmunds (Dr. Frank J Hayden) and Ariana DunskiHamilton
10BrandonDuxburyBSMfanshawe college recent graduatebishop tonnos cssHamilton
11RossEdmundsMCSRetired Marketing Instructor Sheridan College/Top Performance IncDeanna EdmundsHamilton
12NadiaEhsanAAMDeca UTMUniversity of Toronto MississaugaHamilton
13DanielFigueroaFMSHershey CanadaN/AHamilton
14LeahGrahamBSM4Refuel Canada LPDeanna MarieHamilton
15vikasguptaPFLHWDSBMark CiarrocchiHamilton
16BeckyHaslettHLMHDSBD.LociceroHamilton
17FatimaHassimHRMSheridan CollegeMary MHamilton
18PatriciaHopwood-JonesACTPeel District School Board (retired)Former advisorHamilton
19DanielInnisMCSCraig Kielburger Secondary School, HDSBChantal HillHamilton
20Ai PingJiMCSRidgefield International Educationa LimitedemailHamilton
21PingKePFLLiving Realty Inc., BrokerageOTHS student Luke LiuHamilton
22PeterKislinskyHRMThe Learning PartnershipGelsie Riverso-CasellaHamilton
23TerriLloydAAMNelson High SchoolKim KerrHamilton
24MarkMcVanelBSMAbbey Park HSKrista LociceroHamilton
25HarnoorMinhasFMSWestern UniversityBrantord Collegiate InstituteHamilton
26DanielMollASMWilfrid Laurier UniversityJim FisherHamilton
27JimMoschosMCSDLL Financial SolutionsHanane BorgacciHamilton
28KhadijaNaeemRMSN/Aemail from Nerissa CoronelHamilton
29DeanNantaisRFSMHamilton Wentworth District School BoardTim GrovesHamilton
30jamesnesbittHLMCompass Group CanadaMelissa LawHamilton
31LizaOatesAAMNelson High SchoolLiza OatesHamilton
32RickPaoloneBFSHaywood SecuritiesGreg GregoriouHamilton
33BrucePearsonBFSRotaryAncaster High SchoolHamilton
34BethPearsonBFSRotaryAncaster High SchoolHamilton
35Jo-AnnePusateriRMSHBCLori MancinelliHamilton
36RadhikaSandaMCSN/AN/AHamilton
37MichelleSandovalHRMHWDSBGabrielle MarcheseHamilton
38GraceSaturninoACTHWCDSBOlgaHamilton
39DavidSchnarrBFSMaple Securities Canada LimitedCathy HaleyHamilton
40ThanSellaiahBFSAncaster High School DECAMr. Cullini, Ancaster High SchoolHamilton
41AkshayShirodkerACTUXP Systems, Inc.Mandy ToorHamilton
42DuhaSikanderBSMMac DECA UWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolHamilton
43MelissaSinclairPFLAbbey Park High SchoolKrista LoCiceroHamilton
44JeffTateENTTate Group of CompaniesDr Frank J Hayden Secondary SchoolHamilton
45JamieTreschakASMTreschak EnterprisesAaron PotalivoHamilton
46DonTreschakFMSTreschak EnterprisesAaron PotalivoHamilton
47RitaVallerianiAAMValpal PropertiesGreg GregoriouHamilton
48PeterVankesselENTNexus PM Inc.Deanna EdmundsHamilton
49JamesVaranesiRFSMAssistant Restaurant ManagerWhitney HurleyHamilton
50MichaelVaranesiMCSEtho EnergyWhitney HurleyHamilton
51StevenWhiteSEMRetiredKelly Nault-White, Bishop Reding Catholic Secondary SchoolHamilton
52DonnaWrightRFSMEnbridge Gas Distributionemail from NerissaHamilton
53MuhammadAamirHRMOPGKaren FraserNorthEastern
54HumaimaAshfaqueHLMYork UniversityIbrahim SardarNorthEastern
55SeanCableACTPricewaterhouseCoopers LLPMr. SouthernNorthEastern
56JasonCarringtonRFSMDell CanadaDasia JefferyNorthEastern
57DebbieCarringtonRFSMDell CanadaDasia JefferyNorthEastern
58AamirChoudharyBSMGr8 DriversReceived email because of previous participationNorthEastern
59AshfiaChowdhuryHLMWestern UniversityAlexandra HamiltonNorthEastern
60GaryConwayBSMRedONE ConsultingKristee LeeNorthEastern
61WalterCortezMCSCambridge AcademyKatrina PeNorthEastern
62MatthewDeClericoRMSUTSSusie ChoiNorthEastern
63SandraDella MaestraASMUniversity of Toronto SchoolsUniversity of Toronto SchoolsNorthEastern
64AmolDeshpandeBFSUTSUTSNorthEastern
65RichardDouASMOracle Corp.UTSNorthEastern
66SusanEbataAAMEngineerJack LiuNorthEastern
67ChrisFraserBSMMoveable Inc.Jane KerrNorthEastern
68JosephFreedmanENTBrookfield Asset ManagementCrescent School (parent of participant in Nov 5 Whitby competition)NorthEastern
69JanieGoldsteinENTTanenbaum CHATSchoolNorthEastern
70Clifford SavioGoveasBFSSelf EmployedCPA OntarioNorthEastern
71LingliGuASMSafran Landing SystemsKelly ZhuNorthEastern
72MohsinHassanBSMBarakah HoldingsSARAH HASSANNorthEastern
73MikeHobbsACTBoshart IndustriesWoodland Christian High SchoolNorthEastern
74AlanHoganACTTurnerMoore LLP, Chartered Professional AccountantsMagdalena TrifunovskaNorthEastern
75NasirIbrahimFMSSinclair Secondary SchoolNeha NasirNorthEastern
76DaliaKaganAAMBayview GlenMyselfNorthEastern
77MohammedKhalidSEMTJX CanadaNerissa CoronelNorthEastern
78BrandonKhanRMSArray MarketingJ. Clarke Richardson CollegiateNorthEastern
79MarlakumarHRMScotiabankMentor CollegeNorthEastern
80CarmenLalondeACTUniversity StudentClaudett McDonald (Teacher Adviser)NorthEastern
81DeborahLee ChangHLMCrescent SchoolGavin MuranakaNorthEastern
82MarleneLenarduzziRMSBMO Financial GroupYulia KatzNorthEastern
83XifengLiBFSPharmaceuticalAngela LiNorthEastern
84CynthiaLuHLMAllstate InsuranceUniversity of Toronto SchoolsNorthEastern
85BessieLuBSMUTS parentsUTSNorthEastern
86JohnMacKinnonHLMSinclair hospitlaity teachersinclair SSNorthEastern
87NancyMannAAMCabiUxbridge Secondary SchoolNorthEastern
88JulianMarinPFLPrivate individualUTSNorthEastern
89PetrinaMattisonSEMToronto East General HospitalNick Dillon (Ajax High School - Businee teacher)NorthEastern
90JamesMcKellarPFLSchulich School of Business, York UniversityUTSNorthEastern
91BansiMehtaMCSYRDSBUTSNorthEastern
92Dr. KarenMenezesFMSUTSUTSNorthEastern
93HUMAMIANAAMMINISTRY OF HEALTHprevious judgeNorthEastern
94DarrenMoffattBFSLakefield College SchoolOlga PlagianakosNorthEastern
95LauraMustardHLMThe Bishop Strachan SchoolMary Ellen MoranNorthEastern
96StephenNabrotzkyENTNabrotzky Home ImprovementNewton's Grove SchoolNorthEastern
97SonyaNarendraBSMCIBCBreanon NarendraNorthEastern
98SajalNazirMCSLant Insurance BrokersSinclair SSNorthEastern
99KarenNicholENTHoly Cross Catholic Secondary SchoolMatt ClarkeNorthEastern
100BarbaraOrvitzFMSMEGAComfortTanenbaumCHATNorthEastern
101KevanOrvitzHRMMEGAComfortTanenbaumCHATNorthEastern
102JaniellePalmerPFLUniversity of Toronto (Student)Teacher Advisor Ms. McDonaldNorthEastern
103SenthuranParamasamySEMG.L. Roberts CVIEmail from DECA OntarioNorthEastern
104JoannePeacockHRMTrophy Foods IncEmily PeacockNorthEastern
105MattPeacockHRMDr. Mconnell and Dr Peacock ChiropraticEmily PeacockNorthEastern
106VickyPidgeonRMSSinclair Secondary SchoolJilly SongNorthEastern
107avipollockENTFInastraCHAT - SchoolNorthEastern
108PrachiPrajapatiPFLQueen's University (Student)Teacher Adviser Ms. McDonaldNorthEastern
109AbdulRasheedRMSARK General TradingISNA HSNorthEastern
110LisaReedACTAcceler8 IncMaclachlanNorthEastern
111RuthReidMCSRoxul IncJessica GoadNorthEastern
112BradRogersMCSCannTrustBrenna Rogers (My Daughter attending Dunbarton High School)NorthEastern
113TiiuRoiserENTFreeTiiuPix.com Retired OCT teacher.Kevin Chorowiec HTSNorthEastern
114NicoleScarlettBFSScarlett Project ManagementK. LeeNorthEastern
115MichaelSchwabRFSME-Works Electrical Inc.Erika SchwabNorthEastern
116AndreaShaikinASMFormer Director of Customer Experience and Engagement, Mr. Lube CanadaKevin KerrNorthEastern
117DanielleSimonelliHRMSinclair Secondary SchoolKristie LeeNorthEastern
118MartynSmithRFSMHoly Name of Mary College SchoolKaitlin Soscia (Holy Name of Mary College School)NorthEastern
119JoySterlingRFSMCrescent School - parentCrescent SchoolNorthEastern
120AdamSuskaRFSMDDSBShoemaker - Brooklin HSNorthEastern
121BonnieTamSEMBayview Glen SchoolBonnie TamNorthEastern
122JadeTangACTUniversity student (Queen's University)Claudette McDonaldNorthEastern
123EstellaTongFMSOSCUTSNorthEastern
124JibanjitTripathySEMUTSUTSNorthEastern
125Kathleevan den BergBFSKAV Wealth Strategies IncGrainne DunphyNorthEastern
126VijayVijayakumarPFLPrime Real Estate GroupMentor CollegeNorthEastern
127MarcyWajsAAMTWC International Executive Search Ltd.TanenbaumCHATNorthEastern
128JustinWanAAMUniversity of WaterlooUTSNorthEastern
129CharlieWangFMSToronto HydroUTSNorthEastern
130JudyWitysyznOpenIndependent consultantJordan WitysyznNorthEastern
131ShirleyWuASMDecaTian Le WangNorthEastern
132NehaYadavRMSUniversity StudentRiya YadavNorthEastern
133NingYanPFLUniversity of TorontoUTSNorthEastern
134PhilipZengASMDecaTian Le WangNorthEastern
135AnnaZhouFMSBusinessLinda WangNorthEastern
136LinZhuBFSUTSUTSNorthEastern
137ThomasZwiebelSEMZwiebels and AssociatesTanenbaumCHATNorthEastern
138JenniferAdamuHRMBest BuyAndrew DeforPeel
139SamarAhmedRMSDeloitteSandalwood ParkwayPeel
140ZoeyAliasgariHLMQueen's UniversityTFSSPeel
141RachelleAlmeidaRMSBaxter Healthcare CorporationLynn T.Peel
142KarthikAnandHRMBell Canada - The Createch GroupGlenforest Secondary SchoolPeel
143DanielArnoldSEMMasters GraduateSt. Martin C. S. S.Peel
144JennyArnoldBFSUniversity of Guelph - 4th Year Accounting StudentSt. Martin C. S. S.Peel
145SimranAroraACTGrant ThortonNorth Park Secondary SchoolPeel
146AnwarBawangaonwalaBSMMana Management incLynn TheriaultPeel
147VandanaBhamidiBFSUniversity Of TorontoGlenforest Secondary SchoolPeel
148MarinaBiasuttoENTFletcher's Meadow S.S.Chris GreenfieldPeel
149JasmanBisramSEMRBCNorth Park Secondary SchoolPeel
150LorettaBlencoweENTDreams Take FlightDECA OntarioPeel
151LorettaBlencoweRFSMDreams Take FlightDteams Take Flight---- lorettaPeel
152RupinderBrarACTHudson's Bay Co.email received from Nerissa CoronelPeel
153TimBurkeHLMAltus GroupPaul Burke OoPeel
154AvnitChhabraASMSchulich School of BusinessMandip KaurPeel
155HelenaChiarelliRFSMRetired teacherMichael ChiarelliPeel
156DanielleCookENTDeloitte LLPN/APeel
157MajaCwalinskaACTCrown Property ManagementLesia ChytraPeel
158KANWALD. S. KUKREJAHRMMCMASTER UNIVERSITYNERISSA CORONELPeel
159KatherineDe FariaPFLDpcdsbMelanie Williams -St. Paul S. S.Peel
160AndrewDeforENTDefor Stark Consulting GroupJohn CappabiancoPeel
161LauraDemeENTNotre Dame S.S. & St. Marcellinus S.S.Brian GillisPeel
162TaranDhillonPFLRBC ROYAL BANKTurner Fenton SSPeel
163MitashnaDhimanAAMDegroote School of BusinessNorth Park SSPeel
164EllenFarberHLMn/aYvonne SousaPeel
165JeffGadwayMCSGalvanize -- http://galvanizeworldwide.com/Sarah West 2nd advisor at TL Kennedys Secondary SchoolPeel
166RobertGeorgeRFSMRestaurant Brands International - Tim Hortons, Burger King, PopeyesXPeel
167ConstantinaGeorgiouFMSStephen Lewis Secondary SchoolAudrey HogarthPeel
168DeepGuptaRFSMYork RegionNerissaPeel
169TedHolfordASMIKO IndustriesPrevious JudgePeel
170AlexHumppingtonASMHumppington's HomefriesSer John Humppington Sr.Peel
171ShivaniJivanAAMUniversity of Toronto, OISERena BillimoriaPeel
172JugaadKalraASMRyerson UniversityMississauga Secondary SchoolPeel
173JanetKapinskiBFSConsultantMichelle Moore - Gordon Graydon SecondaryPeel
174PrinceKhanAAMCity of BramptonNonePeel
175MichaelKuRFSMIntensive Dietary Management ClinicEvelyn KuPeel
176CarrieKuMCSCarrie KuGlenforestPeel
177AlyshiaLaidlawFMSMcMaster UniversityHeart Lake Secondary SchoolPeel
178LenaLamHLMUniveristy of WaterlooTL Kennedy DECA ChapterPeel
179MarkLewisBSMVMware CorporationAnthony Plummer, ST ALOYSIUS GONZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOLPeel
180CharmaineLiAAMMi3L SchoolGlenforest Secondary SchoolPeel
181XuranMaSEMUniversity of TorontoGlenforest Secondary SchoolPeel
182JessMannBFSMantralogix Inc.Woodlands Secondary SchoolPeel
183VictoriaMarshASMOISE - University of TorontoArlo KempfPeel
184DanMartinicENTSt Augustine SSDarlene SteckoPeel
185RajMatharuSEMDeloitteSandalwood Parkway HSPeel
186RiaMc Nicholls-RamrattanMCSPeel District School BoardCecilia Mc KeanPeel
187MeduraNaguleswaeanMCSdFriendPeel
188JohnO'HaraRFSMMedtronic CanadfaAislin O'HaraPeel
189SarinaParkarFMSSelf EmployedNorth ParkPeel
190IshanPatelBFSBank of Nova ScotiaNorth Park Secondary SchoolPeel
191PaulinaPedziwiatrFMSSobeys Inc.Lesia Chytra (Holy Name of Mary CSS)Peel
192NicholasPolaczekASMPeel District School BoardOmari RhodenPeel
193AditiRajendraRMSOrthocan Orthopaedics Inc.Glenforest Secondary schoolPeel
194MukeshRamchandaniBSMAtlas Copco CanadaDECAPeel
195RathikaRamendraACTCPACPAPeel
196RachelRamroopHLMFairfield inn an suitesolgaPeel
197varadasarafRMSDeloitteSandalwood ParkwayPeel
198MedhaSarmaAAMRyerson UniversityN/aPeel
199VishrutShahACTBrock UniversityGiacomo (Jack) ScorciaPeel
200JankiShahPFLJakshni CorporationSelfPeel
201ShankaviShanmugalingamHRMHLouise Arbour Secondary SchoolPeel
202DakshyaSharmaACTYork UniversityStevePeel
203RichaSharma-MatharuSEMDeloitteSandalwood Parkway HSPeel
204FatimaSheikhHRMPeel District School Board - Student TeacherAntonia LiapisPeel
205DAVIDSIMMONSSEMDufferin Peel Catholic School BoardChristina Di MichellePeel
206AkankshaSinghFMSUniversity of WaterlooTFSSPeel
207JaskaranSinghPFLUniversity of Guelph-HumberNerissa/DECA UPeel
208MaheshSreeramBFSRBC InsuranceAdi IyerPeel
209SelinSukhianiHLMJudge - Peel RegionalsGlenforest Secondary SchoolPeel
210SrinivasanSundaramPFLMinistry of HealthGlenforest Secondary SchoolPeel
211ChandraSwargamBSMKayess Business Services IncPrevious 3 Years was Judge in regional and provincial levelPeel
212GeorjoTabucanRMSCambridge Global PaymentsPrevious judgePeel
213RandaTadrosAAMColeman CanadaWoodlands Secondary SchoolPeel
214ErinTanFMSStephen Lewis Secondary SchoolAudrey HogarthPeel
215Jai KumarTiruchirapallySEMNielsen CompanyNadira LawrencePeel
216DebbieVago-DunnHRMKuehne + Nagel Ltd.Bramalea Secondary SchoolPeel
217JohnVlachosBSMPeel DSBselfPeel
218WendyWENMCSToronto Real Estate BoardGlen Forest SSPeel
219PatrickWongBSMInnovation Metals CorpSt. MarcellinusPeel
220LanYePFLTDJohn Fraser S.SPeel
221AlishaZhangRMSErnst and YoungGlenforest Secondary SchoolPeel
222NiyaAbdullahiSEMRYERSONRYERSONToronto
223MahfuzaAhmedFMSReturning JudgeNerissa CoronelToronto
224FarhanaAhmedFMSYork UniversityMahfuza AhmedToronto
225AstridAlmeidaBSMSt. John Paul IISt. John Paul IIToronto
226DaljitBanwaitHRMMagna International Inc.Avleen BanwaitToronto
227Hashim AbbasBaqriACTYork University, Toronto ONWoburn Collegiate InstituteToronto
228EmmieBatesENTLittle KickersReturning JudgeToronto
229MattBellENTIvey Business SchoolRonald HaeToronto
230ChrisBerwickPFLTCDSBCardinal Carter Academy for the ArtsToronto
231KhajakBoghossianRFSMTDSBMichael Canzi and Katherine FungToronto
232RichardBonnickSEMFreelancePast judgeToronto
233MatthewBullockPFLTCDSBJoanna TorossianToronto
234NicoleCeolinPFLSilverthorn Collegiate InstituteMike HoferToronto
235VinceChieraSEMCardinal Carter TeacherOlgaToronto
236JasonChoMCSTranscontinental Media Inc.Marcia ChoToronto
237JodyConleyAAMTCDSBElaine BarrettToronto
238AnetaCostinMCSTDSBForest Hill C.I.Toronto
239JimmyDagherSEMLoretto AbbeyLisa laganiToronto
240KuntalDasBFSUniversity of Toronto SchoolsUniversity of Toronto SchoolsToronto
241NicoleDe SouzaRFSMSchulich School of BusinessMary WardToronto
242AndrewDeforBSMStark Consulting GroupJohn CappabiancoToronto
243LizDittaPFLTD InsuranceMary DittaToronto
244NickEmpsonENTLittle KickersReturning judgeToronto
245MayFuhRMSChartered Professional Accountant (CPA)Cate CuttleToronto
246MaryGrahamHLMStarbucks Coffee Canadachild in competitionToronto
247RobertHanlonBFSYork UniversityOmahimaToronto
248PennyKanellos-PsarianosAAMTDSBOlgaToronto
249SharanKaurRFSMToronto HydroJudge in previous yearsToronto
250AdrienneKennedyBSMTDSBEtobicoke School of the ARtsToronto
251Mohammed TayyibKhanSEMUOITNo oneToronto
252MuhammadKhurramENTYork UniversityWoburn Collegiate InstituteToronto
253DushyKillivalavanBFSCPACPAToronto
254RitsaKoutsouvanosMCSTDSBOlga PlagianakosToronto
255LidiaKrekoraRFSMRuth's Chris SteakhouseMs. RashotteToronto
256LoriKrstevskiHLMTarionDeca OntarioToronto
257MandyLa-SetoHRMCPAEarl Haig Secondary SchoolToronto
258YeijeanLeeBFSMarc Garneau C.I.N.A.Toronto
259RebeccaLeeACTSpirit of Math Inc.Marc Garneau CIToronto
260SusanLehnerBSMForest hill collegiate instituteForest hill collegiate instituteToronto
261HarveyLuPFLMinistry of community safety and correctional servicesAY JacksonToronto
262TuLuuFMSToronto District School BoardWestern Technical Commercial School, Tina MorrisonToronto
263SinthiMahendiranRFSMFidoSharan KaurToronto
264MalisaMashudRMSSt. John Paul II Secondary SchoolDavid KotesToronto
265DavidMCLEANASMPARKDALE COLLEGIATESUYEN VALLEToronto
266HelenMeiACTENGIE Canada Inc.N/AToronto
267HUMAMIANAAMMINISTRY OF HEALTHprevious judgeToronto
268RenMikaBFSWilaren CapitalselfToronto
269RuthNgSEMTdsbMyselfToronto
270WayneNguyenACTTDSBMichael Canzi and Katherine FungToronto
271DianneOjarENTOlive Media Network Ltd.OlgaToronto
272LouiPanagakosRFSMTDSBOlgaToronto
273RickiPandyaHLMSchulich School of BusinessMary WardToronto
274SHAKIRPATELAAMMINISTRY OF HEALTHCedarbrae CToronto
275AnikaPengFMSSchulich School of BusinessMary Ward C.S.S.Toronto
276JessePhilippeHRMTDSB: Etobicoke School of the ArtsEtobicoke School of the ArtsToronto
277WaynePickernellRMSBloor C.I.Betty Wilson and Matthew DouglasToronto
278ShelleyRamessarHRMYork Catholic District School BoardOlga PanagiotisToronto
279BradRomeASMCanadian Black BookLiz NiehausToronto
280DaveRoseMCSRetired from IBMJudged Regionals previouslyToronto
281KevinSaludaresMCSUniversity of TorontoVictoria Park CIToronto
282MonicaSalvadorPFLBishop Allen AcademyBishop Allen AcademyToronto
283PaulSalvasBSMTcdsbLisa LaganiToronto
284StephanieSavelliHRMBrebeuf College SchoolOlgaToronto
285DesmondSmartBFSTDSBJoanna EagarToronto
286CharlesTamkeiAAMTDSBSir Wilfrid LaurierToronto
287CarmelValencia, CPA, CMAACTTarion Warranty CorporationCMAToronto
288JuneWangMCSSelf EmployedAY JacksonToronto
289RogerWelhamASMWoburn C.I.Laura DriscollToronto
290BettyWilsonASMBloor C.I.DECA advisorToronto
291BarbWisebergRMSDarrel Hotz - Barrister & SolicitorI judged last yearToronto
292HanulYiAAMFather John Redmond Catholic Secondary SchoolMirella EvangelistaToronto
293JianYuanFMSRyerson UniversityMGCIToronto
294LindaZiccarelliHLMTCDSBJoe SpinelliToronto
295AmadAbdullahMCSOnesetFrank WittmannWaterloo
296CameronAndrewsPFLLoblawsTyler Kirkby (GPSS)Waterloo
297AsifaAshfaqOpenchoice hotels - quality hotel and suites airport eastAsifa AshfaqWaterloo
298MubarkaBajwaPFLWCITerri FisherWaterloo
299VijeytaBaliPFLScotiabankNerissa CoronelWaterloo
300AndreaBartlettBFSRetail Ready Foods IncLori GuestWaterloo
301CarlBekeAAMMonsignor Doyle SSJon FageWaterloo
302NicoleBenaHRMBena MotorsPreston High SchoolWaterloo
303VictoriaBerryENTMagnet ForensicsGCVIWaterloo
304AndrewBornyiACTRBCOlivia BornyiWaterloo
305ClaudeleBoudreauASMCineplexJon FageWaterloo
306TylerCadmanBSMCrosshill KennelsTyler Kirkby (GPSS)Waterloo
307LizCampbellBSMCMO2go Marketing Solutions Inc.Janice Campbell, Sir John A. MacDonald Secondary SchoolWaterloo
308NicoleCarterASMSC JohnsonMr. Kelly - Southwood Secondary SchoolWaterloo
309MelissaChattenSEMPiller's Fine FoodsJamie RandallWaterloo
310StanChenASMMcMaster UniversityNerissa CoronelWaterloo
311TorryChenHLMUniversity of WaterlooMaria PeggWaterloo
312RobinChengFMSUniversity of Waterloo - Computing and Financial Management StudentI knew this directly from DECA Ontario websiteWaterloo
313VInobaChenthivelnathanPFLWODSSMrs.TiffinWaterloo
314BarbCowenHLM1964Blair KlempWaterloo
315CarlitoCubillaHRMJack Welch Management Institute (MBA Student)CHCIWaterloo
316StefanCvrkaljBFSSun Life FinancialAndrea BartlettWaterloo
317VictorDa SilvaFMSManulife InvestmentsNicholas Da SilvaWaterloo
318AfrozaDamjiRMSZS AssociatesAneel JanmohammadWaterloo
319DaveDougallBSMBlackBerry LimitedMs. Guest, Bluevale Collegiate InstituteWaterloo
320MattDouglasBFSOgilvie Daugherty Financial ServicesGrand River CIWaterloo
321RyanDowACTSun Life FinancialCarolyn Ratz/ St. Benedict CSSWaterloo
322LeifEricksonRMSBank of MontrealMaria PeggWaterloo
323KristaFiolleauRMSUnivesity of WaterlooResurrection Catholic SchoolWaterloo
324KevinFreelandAAMEquifaxNicole Freeland (apart of SMH DECA EXEC)Waterloo
325JudithGignacHLMPreston High ShcoolTaylor GignacWaterloo
326BarryGilhulyAAMSelf Employed / RetiredLorie Guest / Bluevale C.I.Waterloo
327MaxwellGroenewegenSEMConestoga School of BusinessDeca AlumniWaterloo
328Anne MarieHaymanASMUniversity of WaterlooMark DevlinWaterloo
329ChadHepburnPFLBDOTyler Kirkby (GPSS)Waterloo
330ErikaHillHRMTeen Challenge CanadaLondon Central Secondary SchoolWaterloo
331ChrisHoldernessFMSResurrection CSSBobbi-Lou BesterWaterloo
332DaveInnocenteRMSInnocente Brewing CompanyLorie Guest - BluevaleWaterloo
333JonathanIpBSMN/Ajudged in Peel last yearWaterloo
334ClaireJackson GruppMCSWaterloo CollegiateTerri Fischer Waterloo CollegiateWaterloo
335SharonJanicsAAMWilfrid Laurier UniversityLorie Guest - Bluevale Collegiate InstituteWaterloo
336SimKahlon (Somal)ASMTDn/aWaterloo
337CassandraKeilbarENTW-O DSSBrayden KeilbarWaterloo
338SehrishKhanFMSPricewaterhouseCooperswebsiteWaterloo
339SamanthaKloosterFMSUpper Grand District School Board, CCVIMeghan LowryWaterloo
340TammieKovacsOpenExtend CommunicationsJan St. DenisWaterloo
341ChristinaLaughrenMCSLaughren Communications GroupLorie Guest, Bluevale C.I.Waterloo
342TiffanyLeeENTBusiness Development Bank of Canada (BDC)Former DECA ParticipantWaterloo
343SherryMacDonaldHLMWCDSBGalt CollegiateWaterloo
344TracyMacDonaldRFSMTrillium Mutual Insurance CompanyBluevalue CollegiateWaterloo
345RichardMarcilBSMAriad Communications IncPreston High SchoolWaterloo
346LauraMarkslagMCSUGDSBCWDHSWaterloo
347GunjanMarwahBSMVidyardTerri Fischer, WCIWaterloo
348MahinMasrurASMUniversity of WaterlooGCVIWaterloo
349JustinMcFaddenRMSCity of WaterlooLorie GuestWaterloo
350MichelleMcPheeAAMReMaxSJAM (Waterloo)Waterloo
351SamanthaMeeksACTErnst & Young LLPCarolyn Ratz/St Benedict CSSWaterloo
352JacobMetcalfeSEMConestoga college school of businessDECA AlumniWaterloo
353JANICEMOOREBFSMoore McDermott and Partners LLPI have been a judge in the pastWaterloo
354AndreaMorrisonHRMOpenTextTyler Kirkby (GPSS)Waterloo
355ClaireMurphySEMLone WolfNAWaterloo
356DavidNonomuraHLMSun Life FinancailErindale SSWaterloo
357SonyaO'HearnHRMDENSO Manufacturing Canada, Inc.Lorie GuestWaterloo
358KeithOosthoekHLMRetired Senior Executive RBC Financial GroupAdam SmitWaterloo
359LisaPerrySEMSalesforceMrs guestWaterloo
360MariaPlazasENTHalton Region - Small Business CentreN/aWaterloo
361KellyRochaHLMRockwell AutomationNAWaterloo
362BryanRoweBFSSun Life FinancialBluevale C.I. (Lorie Guest)Waterloo
363HamidSalsaliENTEPS. IncMaria PeggWaterloo
364ChrisSantosPFLCowan Insurance GroupEmily Bond - Huron Heights Secondary SchoolWaterloo
365KevinSilvesterRFSMIndividualEmail on School DaysWaterloo
366JakeSniderACTSzczepski, Racolta, Jensen, & Co LLPGeorge SzczepskiWaterloo
367BrittanySteepRFSMSleeman Breweries Ltd.MyselfWaterloo
368MaggieSutherlandMCSWilfrid Laurier UniversityTerri FischerWaterloo
369TyronTelangMCSOpenTextNerissa CoronelWaterloo
370AlfonsoTeshubaENTGreater Essex County District School Board, LC Platinum RealtyRoss FerraraWaterloo
371AmandaTkaczykHLMRand Worldwide Inc.Mark DevlinWaterloo
372KrisTozerBFSUpper Grand District School BoardMeaghan LowryWaterloo
373BillyTranRFSMWilfrid Laurier University Undergraduate StudentDavid DodgeWaterloo
374Taliavan EverdingenMCSTaplyticsMark DevlinWaterloo
375DinoVitoSEMEBS Geostructural Inc.Resurrection CHSWaterloo
376LisaVohsemerRFSMYMCAs of Cambridge and Kitchener WaterlooPreston High SchoolWaterloo
377DennisWatsonHRMMr.Preston High SchoolWaterloo
378NatalieWilliamsonACTSzczepski, Racolta, Jensen & Co. LLPGerorge Szczepski, CPA, CA, LPA & Gerald FordWaterloo
379SavioWongRFSMRetired EducatorPatrick DertingerWaterloo
380MichaelWoodwardRFSMWilfrid Laurier University - studentDavid DodgeWaterloo
381GregWoodwardRFSMMcMaster Science SocietyDavid DodgeWaterloo
382ColinWoodworthACTErnst & Young LLPCarolyn Ratz/St Benedict CSSWaterloo
383WendyYoungMCSNoneTorry ChenWaterloo
384MahfuzaAhmedAAMReturning JudgeNerissa CoronelYork
385SarafAlamRFSMSchulich School of BusinessHeather HillYork
386BushraAmir AliENTRyerson UniversityManogya TekriwalYork
387BradleyAuASMUniversity of TorontoColleen Webber - Markham DHSYork
388MackenzieBakerACTDeloitte LLPPrevious Judge in KWYork
389BiraviBalasinghamAAMEquinoxMahfuza AhmedYork
390RohitBansalASMFour Seasons Site Development LtdRishi BansalYork
391AvleenBanwaitMCSDeca U Westernreceived an e-mailYork
392MichaelBaumtrogBSMTRSM - Ryerson UniversityCindy MasonYork
393SulaimaanBhattiBSMDECA U WesternOlgaYork
394KrunalBillimoriaBFSFinastradecaYork
395DebiBlairSEMBlacksugar Entertainment IncRichard BonnickYork
396JohnBorrelloPFLRyerson UniversityCindy MasonYork
397AmitBrahmeHLMRoyal Bank of Canadahave been a judge for 6+ yearsYork
398BrendaBrazierPFLRyerson UniversitySt Therese de LiseuxYork
399RonBurshteinRMSOS Fund Inc.Lori OssipYork
400RahmuzButtSEMSchulich School of BusinessScott LinYork
401MarkChamanlallFMSTD Canada TrustCindy MasonYork
402IvanChauAAMN/APreviously judged in 2016 and 2015York
403KatyChenPFLDeloitteDeloitteYork
404Shahin AhmedChowdhuryASMRyerson UniversityCindy MasonYork
405PatColemanRMSRichmond Hill High School/YRDSBClaudia PestrinYork
406MichaelCoroneosSEMIBM Canada LtdChristiana CoroneosYork
407TanyaCountiAAMHSBC Bank of CanadaTom GarreffaYork
408SiavoshDanaBFSCIBCJudged in the pastYork
409Tanya MelissaDasilvaENTAccentureKhadijah Harding (student member)York
410AndrewDeforBSMCanadian International CouncilJohn CappabiancoYork
411SameerDhanjeeBFSWarner Music CanadaRitu SharmaYork
412LanceDukeACTCRE Advisory Services Inc.Vaughan SSYork
413AnnDulhantyASMRyersonCindy MasonYork
414AliciaD`SouzaHLMRyerson UniversityCindy MasonYork
415ElvaFanAAMAMTBCPA CMAYork
416HenryFokHRMHASFF TRONICS INCDECAYork
417GeorgeFuMCSCombined Insurance Company of AmericaJulia IpYork
418HibaGhaffarHLMTed Rogers School of ManagementCindy MasonYork
419MelissaGolbergHRMRyersonRyersonYork
420JacobGoldsteinBFSThornhill Secondary SchoolSherri PatakYork
421JuliaIpMCSScotiabankNerissa CoronelYork
422SangeethaJeganuntthanRMSHOK Inc.Nerissa CoronelYork
423TharshikaJeyarajFMSRyerson UniversityJennifer RashotteYork
424JohnKaldorENTPMI-TorontoPMI-TorontoYork
425SarahKellyMCSRyerson University - MBAMBAYork
426JechayniKhobalakrishnanFMSMCMASTER UNIVERSITYRecieved an email from DECA OntarioYork
427SaharKhoshabHLMYork UniversityNatasha BawaYork
428GhazalaKnightSEMTed Rogers School of ManagementCindy MasonYork
429DeborahKnottHLMYork Region District School BoardYork Region District School BoardYork
430KenKraftHRMDentonsAliza KraftYork
431LoriKrstevskiRFSMTarionDeca OntarioYork
432KANWALKUKREJAMCSMCMASTER UNIVERSITYNERISSA CORONELYork
433VivianLeeASMBMONAYork
434WeiLeiENTOPSMarkville Secondary SchoolYork
435DavidLewisPFLRyerson UniversityTed Rogers School of ManagementYork
436LisaLitowitzRMSMsJoy SterlingYork
437YiniLiuACTRothmans, Benson & Hedges IncAnna MoYork
438JohnLovePFLRyersonParticipated in the pastYork
439WilliamMahoodSEMVRSNIroquois Ridge High SchoolYork
440TaraManSEMYork Region District School BoardMarkville Secondary SchoolYork
441VictoriaMarroccoliFMSTed Rogers School of Management - MBAMichael Baumtrog - Professor at Ryerson UniversityYork
442MichaelMartinoBSMRyerson UniversityBob Thompson (Seneca College Professor)York
443NesarMateenMCSRyerson UniversityRyerson UniversityYork
444MaraMendozaHRMCarecor Health Services Ltd.NAYork
445DaravanhMengbouphaFMSLowes canada incNerissa coronelYork
446HUMAMIANAAMMINISTRY OF HEALTHprevious judgeYork
447VelmaMilburnACTMcCOR Management (East) Inc.CPA OntarioYork
448SierraMillsHRMHumber CollegeDECA U EmailYork
449AnnaMoACTCity of TorontoKatherine ChungYork
450AamerMoHRMWaterlooWaterlooYork
451FahadMohammedPFLInfluencer ViralHarry ChenYork
452ShobiaMohanathasBSMD+HRakunan PathmanathanYork
453AhmedMuftiRFSMRyerson universityCindy masonYork
454LindaMundadanACTRyerson UniversityNerissa CoronelYork
455GaryNaymanSEMConseil scolaire ViamondePrevious DECA judgeYork
456SandraOlivaRMSTRSMTRSMYork
457LoriOssipRMSStarlight InvestmentsNo oneYork
458JackParkinsonHRMUniversity of TorontoMARKVILLE HSYork
459NickPawliwecBFSCIBC - Internal auditNerissa -- done several times beforeYork
460TimPervinENTentrepreneurship & startegyTRSMYork
461MonaPowerRFSMSt Robert. ChsChapter AdvisorYork
462ShelleyRamessarBFSYork Catholic District School BoardOlga PanagiaotisYork
463Mahboob (John)RezaiASMRyerson UniversityRyerson UniversityYork
464BeatriceShangFMSRBCMichele Cairns (St. Augustine)York
465IshaniSharmaHLMRyerson UniversityTed Rogers MBAYork
466ArleneSilverHLMThornhill Secondary School Sherri PatakSherri PatakYork
467DaveSomasundaramOpenNoneCPAYork
468ManogyaTekriwalMCSIvey Business SchoolN/AYork
469MarvinThomasACTRyerson UniversityNerissa CoronelYork
470RubyTigbayanENTHubdocGuelph-HumberYork
471CarmelValencia, CPA, CMAHLMTarion Warranty CorporationCMAYork
472RosaniVaratharajanBSMBell MediaAlumni EmailYork
473RohitVermaAAMYork UniversityNerissa CoronelYork
474GraceVozzaBSMMrs.Joanna Eagar, teacher at North Albion Collegiate Institute.York
475MariamWalaaENTNext CandaSt. Augustine CHSYork
476Linlin CourtneyWangFMSMSC Industrial SupplyNaYork
477ScottWestonRMSAdvantex Marketingemail from DECAYork
478JASONWUBFSONTARIO GOVERNMENTCPAYork
479salwayaghiRFSMuniversity of torontoIbrahim SardarYork
480DanniYanRFSMOliver & Bonacini Restaurantspast DECA judgeYork
481MichelleYuenMCSTD BankMarkville Secondary SchoolYork
482AaminaZahidRFSMMcMaster UniversityIbrahim SardarYork