DECA Ontario.
Registered Regional Judges


The listing of Judges is sorted by REGIONAL and then alphabetically by LAST NAME. Simply CTRL F and key in your name to verify that you are correctly registered in the regional(s) of your choice


# First Name Last Name Event Organization | University Referred By Regional
1MatthewAslettSEMQueen's UniversityN/AHamilton
2AndrewDeforBSMSelstark ConsultingJames TagoHamilton
3SanaIrfanOpenCIBC MellonPallavi patelHamilton
4SumanKhanBSMFood maestroMaanHamilton
5AbisoyeMorakinyoRFSMBlack Female Accountants NetworkJenny OkonkwoHamilton
6AbisolaMorakinyoBSMAll-Connect Logistical ServicesAbisoye MorakinyoHamilton
7GunalanNadarajahBFSTD Bank GroupElizabeth DittaHamilton
8KhadijaNaeemHLMUniversity of TorontoOlgaHamilton
9SarahNeebHRMSick KidsBill LeHamilton
10SanjayVaderaACT1998FriendHamilton
11BillWilliamsACTretired chartered accountantteacherHamilton
12KayAliENTuniversity of ontario institute of technologyDECANorthEastern
13MohammedKhalidRMSTJX CanadaN/ANorthEastern
14FawadKhanMCSWITS Consulting IncReturning JudgeNorthEastern
15ChristinaKovacsBFSFocus Asset Management Ltd.The York SchoolNorthEastern
16KadirMotiwalaOpenAccentureDECANorthEastern
17SanjayVaderaACT1998FriendNorthEastern
18JustinWanAAMUniversity of WaterlooUniversity of Toronto SchoolsNorthEastern
19MahirahAhmedHRMRyerson UniversityRyersonPeel
20HarneetBangaHRMYork UniversityVinita DhirPeel
21DEESHABHALLAOpenGLENTELNIKITA ARORAPeel
22LorettaBlencoweFMSDreams Take FlightDTFPeel
23PriyaChopraHRMYork UniversityVinita DhirPeel
24VinitaDhirOpenPrincess Margaret Cancer CentreN/APeel
25ShantanuKulkarniENTOwens Illinois CorporationMs. MaxinePeel
26JessMannOpenMantralogixDaya Mann - WoodlandsPeel
27PallaviPatelHRMCIBC MellonN/aPeel
28AndréPatrickOpenAir CanadaLoretta BlencowePeel
29BalpreetPlahaOpenOISEChristopher GreenfieldPeel
30RathikaRamendraOpenCPACPAPeel
31MedhaSarmaRFSMRyerson Universityn/aPeel
32ThomasSchubertHLMDepartment of National DefenceFormer DECA U DelegatePeel
33JankiShahACTToronto School of ManagementPrior volunteerPeel
34ARUNASHARMAOpenSHERIDAN COLLEGEDEESHA BHALLAPeel
35MirtaSuarezENTGeorge Brown CollegeDECA OntarioPeel
36GeorjoTabucanENTIBMPrevious judgePeel
37WinstonTranHLMLoblaw Limited CorpHelen ZhouPeel
38SanjayVaderaACT1998FriendPeel
39HelenZhouHRMMcMaster UniversityN/APeel
40BradleyAuBSMUniversity of Toronton/a - previous judge from last yearToronto
41NancyBArdeckiOpenPADCPAToronto
42EmmieBatesENTLittle KickersGuelph CVI.Toronto
43ElizabethDittaPFLTD InsuranceWilliam Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate InstituteToronto
44NickEmpsonENTLittle Kickers Franchises LtdJudged previouslyToronto
45TanzimHassanHLMLeslie GroupLeslieToronto
46DevonHodgesBSMDreams Take FlightLorettaToronto
47FarahKamalBFSRPM TechnologiesLGBT in Capital MarketsToronto
48LoriKrstevskiHLMTarionDecaToronto
49MalisaMashudRMSTDSBPrevious JudgeToronto
50RenMikaENTWilaren CapitalUTSToronto
51KadirMotiwalaOpenAccentureDECAToronto
52MustafaNazaraliENTAppreciate.Believe.Create! Inc.CPAOToronto
53NusratRahmanSEMCIBCAnthony CaddenToronto
54BobSmithBFSICBCBToronto
55SanjayVaderaACT1998FriendToronto
56CarmelValencia, CPA, CMAACTTarion Warranty Corporationdirectly thru DECA as I judged competitions beforeToronto
57RachelBartholomewENTThe Mod MarketBeen judging for over 10 yearsWaterloo
58EvanCampbellOpenUniversity of GuelphRose Lomax (PHS)Waterloo
59CharlotteCarboneAAMMONARCH CLOTHESFriendWaterloo
60RileyCassidyMCSSt. Lawrence College, Business ProfessorN/AWaterloo
61JenniDennistonOpenBlyth AcademyLorie GuestWaterloo
62MichelleMcPheeAAMRE/MAX Solid Gold Realty (II) Ltd.Ms PeggWaterloo
63BrookeSharpeOpenYork UniversityJennifer DieboltWaterloo
64SanjayVaderaACT1998FriendWaterloo
65AlirazaAsraniOpenOsgoode Hall Law SchoolMarkham District High SchoolYork
66ZainAsraniSEMSecond year university studentFather Michael McGivneyYork
67MarcoAttanasiHRMNoble CorporationDECAYork
68BradleyAuBSMUniversity of TorontoMarkham District High SchoolYork
69JohnKaldorOpenKCSProject Management Institute - Toronto ChapterYork
70JohnKaldorOpenKCSProject Management Institute - Toronto ChapterYork
71JohnKaldorOpenKCSProject Management Institute - Toronto ChapterYork
72JohnKaldorOpenKCSProject Management Institute - Toronto ChapterYork
73JohnKaldorOpenKCSProject Management Institute - Toronto ChapterYork
74JohnKaldorOpenKCSProject Management Institute - Toronto ChapterYork
75AlamKhandwalaACTDeloitteJean MilburnYork
76DeborahKnottBSMYork Region District School BoardYRDSBYork
77BeiChenLinACTNYU Stern School of BusinessI am a Richmond Hill High School DECA alum and won 1st place at ICDC in ACT in 2York
78RenMikaBFSWilaren CapitalUTSYork
79SanjayVaderaACT1998FriendYork
80DanielleVenturinPFLDufferin-Peel Catholic District School BoardJennifer SoldaYork
81RohitVermaOpenMorty Shapiro Professional CorporationOlga PlagianakosYork
82KatieYangHLMCPPIBN/AYork